Competition Winners
Good Job on all the hard work!
Bible Test – Grand Prize Winner – Nassir Pitters
1st and 2nd Grades
1st – Jarric Owen 2nd – Semaj Manuel 3rd – Christian Jackson
3rd and 4th Grades
1st – Nassir Pitters 2nd – Nigel Pitters 3rd – Nehemiah Pitters
5th and 6th Grades
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Ashley Parker 3rd – Melissa Parker
7th and 8th Grades
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Simeon Taylor 3rd – Isaiah Capers
9th – 12th Grades
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Gabi Brandenburg 3rd – Claire Parker
History Test – Grand Prize Winner – Natalie Brandenburg
3rd and 4th Grades
1st – Elijah Nason 2nd – Nassir Pitters 3rd – Nigel Pitters
5th and 6th Grades
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Yahir Rodriguez 3rd – Giselle Lontoc
7th and 8th Grades
1st – Simeon Taylor 2nd – Victoria Sutton 3rd – Isaiah Capers
9th – 12th Grades
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Claire Parker 3rd – Gabi Brandenburg
Math Test – Grand Prize Winner – Ryan Lontoc
1st and 2nd Grades
1st – Evan Shepherd 2nd – Kaileen Ramirez 3rd – Jarric Owen
3rd and 4th Grades
1st – Ryan Lontoc 2nd – Bryan Almeida 3rd – Nehemiah Pitters
5th and 6th Grades
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Ashley Parker 3rd – Yahir Rodriguez
7th and 8th Grades
1st – Isaiah Capers 2nd – Simeon Taylor 3rd – Joseph Smith
9th – 12th Grades
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Hellen Sigaran 3rd – Ryan Garcia
History Fair
4th Grade
1st – Nigel Pitters 2nd – Nassir Pitters 3rd – Joy Stager
5th and 6th Grades
1st – Gabrielle Malacas 2nd – Giselle Lontoc 3rd – Ashley Parker
Science and History Fair – Grand Prize Winner – Gabrielle Malacas
7th and 8th Grades
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Isaiah Capers 3rd – Zaid Ceja
9th – 12th Grades
1st – Claire Parker 2nd – Gabi Brandenburg 3rd – Natalie Brandenburg
Spelling Bee – Grand Prize Winner – Victoria Sutton
1st – 3rd Grades
1st – Sandra Mendoza 2nd – Abigail Seevers 3rd Ben Thompson
4th – 6th Grades
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Gabi Malacas 3rd – Ashely Parker
7th and 8th Grades
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Isaiah Capers 3rd – Alondra Villa
9th – 12th Grades
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Hellen Sigaran 3rd – Daisy Sanchez
Writing – Grand Prize Winner – Claire Parker
Elementary Writing
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Ashely Parker
Jr. High Writing
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Alondra Villa 3rd – Simeon Taylor
High School Writing
1st – Claire Parker 2nd – Hellen Sigaran 3rd – Gabi Brandenburg
Art – Grand Prize Winner – Daisy Sanchez
Elementary Painting
1st – Bosa Olotu
Elementary Sculpture
1st – Gabrielle Malacas 2nd – Bosa Olotu 3rd – Angelina Sigaran
Elementary Drawing
3rd – 6th Grades
1st – Alejandro Mendoza 2nd – Bosa Olotu 3rd – Melissa Parker
Elementary Photography
1st – Madeline Seevers
Secondary Photography
1st – Natalie Brandenburg
Secondary Drawing
1st – Daisy Sanchez 2nd – Bryan Rodriguez 3rd – Victoria Sutton
Secondary Sculpture
1st – Victoria Rodas
Home Economics – Grand Prize Winner – Victoria Sutton
Elementary Cooking – Dessert
1st – Melissa Parker 2nd – Ashley Parker
Secondary Cooking – Bread
1st – Victoria Sutton
Secondary Cooking – Cakes
1st – Gabi Brandenburg
Secondary Cooking – Cookies/Bars
1st – Victoria Rodas
Secondary Cooking – Dessert
1st – Alondra Villa
Secondary Sewing
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Victoria Rodas 3rd – Alondra Villa
Music – Grand Prize Winner – Natalie Brandenburg
Beginning Piano
1st – Ryan Lontoc 2nd – Bryan Almeda 3rd – Evan Shepherd
Intermediate Instrumental
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Katrina Stager 3rd – Hellen Sigaran
Intermediate Piano
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Joy Stager 3rd – Victoria Sutton
Advanced Instrumental
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Gabi Brandenburg
Advanced Piano
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Gabi Brandenburg
Speech – Grand Prize Winner – Elani Obelton and Joy Stager
1st and 2nd Grades
1st – Yarelie Sigaran 2nd – Whitney Jensen 3rd – Jarric Owen
3rd and 4th Grades
1st – Elani Obelton & 2nd – Nehemiah Pitters & 3rd – Gabrielle Malacas
Joy Stager Nigel Pitters
5th and 6th Grades
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Ashley Parker 3rd – Gabrielle Malacas
7th and 8th Grades
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Alondra Villa 3rd – Isaiah Capers
9th – 12th Grades
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Hellen Sigaran 3rd – Gabi Brandenburg
Physical Education Awards – Grand Prize Winner – Yahir Rodriguez
Chess
1st – Simeon Taylor 2nd Hellen Sigaran 3rd – Joseph Smith
Elementary Ping Pong
1st – Yahir Rodriguez 2nd – Jermaine Hargraves 3rd – Ailill Evans
Secondary Ping Pong
1st – Daisy Sanchez 2nd – Gabi Brandenburg 3rd – Victoria Sutton
Elementary Free Throws
1st – Nigel Pitters 2nd – Ben Thompson 3rd – Nassir Pitters
Secondary Free Throws
1st – Daisy Sanchez 2nd – Ryan Garcia 3rd – Oreoluwa Olotu
Kindergarten Girls 40 Meter
1st – Paladin Moore 2nd Eliana Nunsuch 3rd – Tabitha Herrera
Kindergarten Boys 40 Meter
1st – Paladin Moore 2nd – Azariah Dilawar 3rd – Caleb Solemon
1st and 2nd Grade Girls 40 Meter
1st – Semaj Manuel 2nd – Whitney Jenson 3rd – Abigail Seevers
3rd and 4th Grade Girls 40 Meter
1st – Elani Obelton 2nd – Angelina Sigaran 3rd – Joy Stager
5th and 6th Grade Girls 40 Meter
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Gabrielle Malacas 3rd – Giselle Lontoc
7th and 8th Girls 40 Meter
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Alondra Villa 3rd – Victoria Rodas
9th – 12th Girls 40 Meter
1st – Gabi Brandenburg 2nd – Hellen Sigaran 3rd – Daisy Sanchez
1st and 2nd Boys 40 Meter
1st – Malachi Nunsuch 2nd Rafael Rios 3rd – Evan Shepherd
3rd and 4th Boys 40 Meter
1st – Jermaine Hargraves 2nd – Nassir Pitters 3rd – Nehemiah Pitters
5th and 6th Boys 40 Meter
1st – Yahir Rodriguez 2nd – Bosa Olotu 3rd – Ailill Evans
7th and 8th Boys 40 Meter
1st – Simeon Taylor 2nd – Isaiah Capers 3rd – Zaid Ceja
9th – 12th Boys 40 Meter
1st – Ryan Garcia
5th – 8th Girls 400 Meter
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Victoria Sutton 3rd – Alondra Villa
9th – 12th Girls 400 Meter
1st – Gabi Brandenburg 2nd – Hellen Sigaran 3rd – Daisy Sanchez
5th – 12th Girls Mile Run
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Katrina Stager 3rd – Hellen Sigaran
5th – 8th Boys 400 Meter
1st – Yahir Rodriguez 2nd – Simeon Taylor 3rd – Isaiah Capers
9th – 12th Boys 400 Meter
1st – Ryan Garcia
5th – 12th Boys Mile Run
1st – Yahir Rodriguez 2nd – Ryan Garcia 3rd – Ailill Evans
Good Job on all the hard work!
Bible Test – Grand Prize Winner – Nassir Pitters
1st and 2nd Grades
1st – Jarric Owen 2nd – Semaj Manuel 3rd – Christian Jackson
3rd and 4th Grades
1st – Nassir Pitters 2nd – Nigel Pitters 3rd – Nehemiah Pitters
5th and 6th Grades
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Ashley Parker 3rd – Melissa Parker
7th and 8th Grades
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Simeon Taylor 3rd – Isaiah Capers
9th – 12th Grades
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Gabi Brandenburg 3rd – Claire Parker
History Test – Grand Prize Winner – Natalie Brandenburg
3rd and 4th Grades
1st – Elijah Nason 2nd – Nassir Pitters 3rd – Nigel Pitters
5th and 6th Grades
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Yahir Rodriguez 3rd – Giselle Lontoc
7th and 8th Grades
1st – Simeon Taylor 2nd – Victoria Sutton 3rd – Isaiah Capers
9th – 12th Grades
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Claire Parker 3rd – Gabi Brandenburg
Math Test – Grand Prize Winner – Ryan Lontoc
1st and 2nd Grades
1st – Evan Shepherd 2nd – Kaileen Ramirez 3rd – Jarric Owen
3rd and 4th Grades
1st – Ryan Lontoc 2nd – Bryan Almeida 3rd – Nehemiah Pitters
5th and 6th Grades
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Ashley Parker 3rd – Yahir Rodriguez
7th and 8th Grades
1st – Isaiah Capers 2nd – Simeon Taylor 3rd – Joseph Smith
9th – 12th Grades
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Hellen Sigaran 3rd – Ryan Garcia
History Fair
4th Grade
1st – Nigel Pitters 2nd – Nassir Pitters 3rd – Joy Stager
5th and 6th Grades
1st – Gabrielle Malacas 2nd – Giselle Lontoc 3rd – Ashley Parker
Science and History Fair – Grand Prize Winner – Gabrielle Malacas
7th and 8th Grades
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Isaiah Capers 3rd – Zaid Ceja
9th – 12th Grades
1st – Claire Parker 2nd – Gabi Brandenburg 3rd – Natalie Brandenburg
Spelling Bee – Grand Prize Winner – Victoria Sutton
1st – 3rd Grades
1st – Sandra Mendoza 2nd – Abigail Seevers 3rd Ben Thompson
4th – 6th Grades
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Gabi Malacas 3rd – Ashely Parker
7th and 8th Grades
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Isaiah Capers 3rd – Alondra Villa
9th – 12th Grades
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Hellen Sigaran 3rd – Daisy Sanchez
Writing – Grand Prize Winner – Claire Parker
Elementary Writing
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Ashely Parker
Jr. High Writing
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Alondra Villa 3rd – Simeon Taylor
High School Writing
1st – Claire Parker 2nd – Hellen Sigaran 3rd – Gabi Brandenburg
Art – Grand Prize Winner – Daisy Sanchez
Elementary Painting
1st – Bosa Olotu
Elementary Sculpture
1st – Gabrielle Malacas 2nd – Bosa Olotu 3rd – Angelina Sigaran
Elementary Drawing
3rd – 6th Grades
1st – Alejandro Mendoza 2nd – Bosa Olotu 3rd – Melissa Parker
Elementary Photography
1st – Madeline Seevers
Secondary Photography
1st – Natalie Brandenburg
Secondary Drawing
1st – Daisy Sanchez 2nd – Bryan Rodriguez 3rd – Victoria Sutton
Secondary Sculpture
1st – Victoria Rodas
Home Economics – Grand Prize Winner – Victoria Sutton
Elementary Cooking – Dessert
1st – Melissa Parker 2nd – Ashley Parker
Secondary Cooking – Bread
1st – Victoria Sutton
Secondary Cooking – Cakes
1st – Gabi Brandenburg
Secondary Cooking – Cookies/Bars
1st – Victoria Rodas
Secondary Cooking – Dessert
1st – Alondra Villa
Secondary Sewing
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Victoria Rodas 3rd – Alondra Villa
Music – Grand Prize Winner – Natalie Brandenburg
Beginning Piano
1st – Ryan Lontoc 2nd – Bryan Almeda 3rd – Evan Shepherd
Intermediate Instrumental
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Katrina Stager 3rd – Hellen Sigaran
Intermediate Piano
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Joy Stager 3rd – Victoria Sutton
Advanced Instrumental
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Gabi Brandenburg
Advanced Piano
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Gabi Brandenburg
Speech – Grand Prize Winner – Elani Obelton and Joy Stager
1st and 2nd Grades
1st – Yarelie Sigaran 2nd – Whitney Jensen 3rd – Jarric Owen
3rd and 4th Grades
1st – Elani Obelton & 2nd – Nehemiah Pitters & 3rd – Gabrielle Malacas
Joy Stager Nigel Pitters
5th and 6th Grades
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Ashley Parker 3rd – Gabrielle Malacas
7th and 8th Grades
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Alondra Villa 3rd – Isaiah Capers
9th – 12th Grades
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Hellen Sigaran 3rd – Gabi Brandenburg
Physical Education Awards – Grand Prize Winner – Yahir Rodriguez
Chess
1st – Simeon Taylor 2nd Hellen Sigaran 3rd – Joseph Smith
Elementary Ping Pong
1st – Yahir Rodriguez 2nd – Jermaine Hargraves 3rd – Ailill Evans
Secondary Ping Pong
1st – Daisy Sanchez 2nd – Gabi Brandenburg 3rd – Victoria Sutton
Elementary Free Throws
1st – Nigel Pitters 2nd – Ben Thompson 3rd – Nassir Pitters
Secondary Free Throws
1st – Daisy Sanchez 2nd – Ryan Garcia 3rd – Oreoluwa Olotu
Kindergarten Girls 40 Meter
1st – Paladin Moore 2nd Eliana Nunsuch 3rd – Tabitha Herrera
Kindergarten Boys 40 Meter
1st – Paladin Moore 2nd – Azariah Dilawar 3rd – Caleb Solemon
1st and 2nd Grade Girls 40 Meter
1st – Semaj Manuel 2nd – Whitney Jenson 3rd – Abigail Seevers
3rd and 4th Grade Girls 40 Meter
1st – Elani Obelton 2nd – Angelina Sigaran 3rd – Joy Stager
5th and 6th Grade Girls 40 Meter
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Gabrielle Malacas 3rd – Giselle Lontoc
7th and 8th Girls 40 Meter
1st – Victoria Sutton 2nd – Alondra Villa 3rd – Victoria Rodas
9th – 12th Girls 40 Meter
1st – Gabi Brandenburg 2nd – Hellen Sigaran 3rd – Daisy Sanchez
1st and 2nd Boys 40 Meter
1st – Malachi Nunsuch 2nd Rafael Rios 3rd – Evan Shepherd
3rd and 4th Boys 40 Meter
1st – Jermaine Hargraves 2nd – Nassir Pitters 3rd – Nehemiah Pitters
5th and 6th Boys 40 Meter
1st – Yahir Rodriguez 2nd – Bosa Olotu 3rd – Ailill Evans
7th and 8th Boys 40 Meter
1st – Simeon Taylor 2nd – Isaiah Capers 3rd – Zaid Ceja
9th – 12th Boys 40 Meter
1st – Ryan Garcia
5th – 8th Girls 400 Meter
1st – Katrina Stager 2nd – Victoria Sutton 3rd – Alondra Villa
9th – 12th Girls 400 Meter
1st – Gabi Brandenburg 2nd – Hellen Sigaran 3rd – Daisy Sanchez
5th – 12th Girls Mile Run
1st – Natalie Brandenburg 2nd – Katrina Stager 3rd – Hellen Sigaran
5th – 8th Boys 400 Meter
1st – Yahir Rodriguez 2nd – Simeon Taylor 3rd – Isaiah Capers
9th – 12th Boys 400 Meter
1st – Ryan Garcia
5th – 12th Boys Mile Run
1st – Yahir Rodriguez 2nd – Ryan Garcia 3rd – Ailill Evans